Saint Raphael
SRS
Last updated:
3/18/2024 3:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
Sunday Mass
9:45a
Preschool Religion
10:00a
Littlest Angels Child Care
10:00a
Sunday Mass
12:00p
Sunday Mass
1:00p
Drama Club Tech Day
1:15p
Mission Outreach Huddle
1:30p
Baptisms
7:00p
Insight Night
8:15p
Hoopsters
26
Day 3
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Mass: Grades 3 & 6
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Lent with St. Benedict
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
10:30a
Stephen Talbott Visitation
11:00a
Stephen Talbott Funeral Mass
12:30p
Grade 2 Shadow Stations Practice
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Women's Retreat Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
PSR Open House
6:30p
PSR
7:00p
PSR - Jr High Stations of the Cross
7:00p
RCIA
7:00p
The Galileo Affair
9:00p
HS Basketball Practice
27
Day 4
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
6:00a
Men's Huddle
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:00a
Pray, Gather, Play Meeting
9:15a
Mass: Grade 1
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Bible Study
12:00p
Parish Staff Meeting
12:30p
Grade 2 Shadow Stations Practice
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 4th Grade
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
PSR Open House
4:15p
PSR
4:30p
Basketball Practice
4:35p
PSR - Jr High Stations of the Cross
5:30p
Drama Club
6:00p
Music Ministry
9:00p
HS Basketball Practice
28
Day 5
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
8:30a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
12:30p
Grade 2 Shadow Stations Practice
2:00p
6th Grade Math Class
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Eager Engineers
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Diocesan Evening of Confession
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
5:30p
Drama Club
6:30p
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop Meeting
7:00p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
9:00p
HS Basketball Practice
29
Day 6
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
8:15a
SRS Meeting
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
12:45p
Shadow Stations Practice
1:15p
6th Grade Math Class
2:00p
Beginning Band First Concert
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
4:00p
Drama Club
4:30p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
7:00p
Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scouts
7:00p
Meditation
8:00p
Basketball Practice
9:00p
HS Basketball Practice
1
Day 1
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
5th Grade Ignatian Retreat
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
12:00p
Grade 1: Prayer Service
2:30p
Stations of the Cross: K-3
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 6th Grade
4:00p
Retreat Set Up
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
9:00p
HS Basketball Practice
2
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00a
Catholic Men's Fellowship
8:00a
Fish Fry Cleaning
8:00a
Math Team Competition
9:00a
Women's Lenten Retreat
3:00p
Confessions
4:30p
RCIA - 1st Scrutiny @ 4:30pm Mass
4:30p
Vigil Mass
7:00p
Drama Club Performance
3
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
8:00a
Sunday Mass
9:15a
Confessions
9:45a
Preschool Religion
10:00a
Littlest Angels Child Care
10:00a
Sunday Mass
11:15a
Confessions
12:00p
Sunday Mass
1:30p
Baptism Class
3:00p
Drama Club Performance
5:00p
IgNight
7:00p
Insight Night
4
Day 2
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Lent with St. Benedict
12:30p
Room 2 Shadow Stations
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
6:30p
PSR
7:00p
RCIA
7:00p
School Advisory Council
7:00p
Trivia Night
7:00p
Women's Cancer Support Group
5
Day 3
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
6:00a
Men's Huddle
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Bible Study
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
12:00p
ISP Planning Meeting
12:30p
Room 2A Shadow Stations
2:30p
Sr. Dorothy Kazel Presentation
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 4th Grade
4:15p
PSR
6:00p
Guild Board Meeting
6:00p
Music Ministry
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
7:00p
Men's Cancer Support Group
7:00p
Parish Pastoral Council Meeting
7:00p
Speaker: Fill This House
6
Day 4
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
8:30a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
12:30p
Room 2B Shadow Stations
2:00p
American Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00p
Blood Drive Child Care
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Eager Engineers
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 3rd Grade
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
6:00p
Communion Veil Sale
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
6:30p
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop Meeting
7:00p
First Communion Prayer Service
7
Day 5
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:15a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
9:15a
Weekday Mass
11:30a
"The Chosen" Koffee Klatch
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 1st Grade
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
7:00p
Girl Scout Service Unit Meeting
7:00p
Meditation
8
Day 6
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
5th Grade Ignatian Retreat
9:15a
Mass: Jr. High
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
12:00p
Book Fair Set Up
12:00p
Grade 1: Prayer Service
2:30p
Stations of the Cross: Gr. 4-6
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 7th Grade
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
9
Book Fair
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00a
Fish Fry Cleaning
9:00a
Girl Scout Pinewood Derby
11:00a
Kimberly Nemeth Funeral Mass
3:00p
Confessions
4:30p
Vigil Mass
7:00p
Drama Club Performance
10
Book Fair
NO ACTIVITIES IN RC 3RD FLOOR
8:00a
RCIA - 2nd Scrutiny @ 8am Mass
8:00a
Sunday Mass
9:45a
No Preschool Religion
10:00a
Littlest Angels Child Care
10:00a
Sunday Mass
12:00p
Sunday Mass
1:30p
Baptisms
3:00p
Drama Club Performance
7:00p
Insight Night
8:15p
Hoopsters
11
Book Fair
Day 1
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Mass: Grade 6
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
10:30a
Janice Skelley Funeral Mass
11:30a
Lent with St. Benedict
2:00p
Holy Spirit Church Tour
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
5:00p
ASM Spiritual & Practical Formation
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
6:30p
PSR
7:00p
PSR Children's Stations of the Cross
7:00p
RCIA
7:00p
The History of Lent
12
Book Fair
Day 2
6:00a
Men's Huddle
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Mass: Grade 4
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Bible Study
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
12:30p
Holy Week Planning Meeting
2:30p
Nursing Home Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
4:15p
PSR
4:35p
PSR Children's Stations of the Cross
6:00p
Music Ministry
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
7:00p
Basketball Uniform Collection
7:00p
Finance Council
7:00p
Women's Faith Sharing Groups Info Night
13
Book Fair
Day 3
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
8:30a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Eager Engineers
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 3rd Grade
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
6:30p
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop Meeting
7:00p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
14
Book Fair
Day 4
Neighbors Who Care Collection
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:15a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
8:00a
Citizen Breakfast
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
10:30a
Kellie Nestor Steyns Funeral Mass
1:00p
Grade 2 Instructional Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
6:00p
Track & Field Practice
6:30p
Archangel Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts
7:00p
Home & School Board Meeting
7:00p
Meditation
15
Book Fair
Day 5
HSM Spring Retreat
Neighbors Who Care Collection
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
5th Grade Ignatian Retreat
9:15a
Mass: Kindergarten & Grade 3
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Cynthia Hicks Visitation
10:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
10:30a
Cynthia Hicks Memorial Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Girl Scouts: 5th Grade
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
16
HSM Spring Retreat
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00a
Catholic Men's Fellowship
8:00a
Fish Fry Cleaning
9:00a
St. Patrick's Day Camp
9:30a
Pre-Cana Retreat
10:00a
Profession of Faith
1:30p
Guild Nut Roll Sale
3:00p
Confessions
4:30p
Vigil Mass
5:30p
Family Baptism After Mass
17
HSM Spring Retreat
ST. PATRICK'S DAY
12:00a
Guild Nut Roll Sale
8:00a
Sunday Mass
9:15a
Confessions
9:45a
Preschool Religion
10:00a
Littlest Angels Child Care
10:00a
RCIA - 3rd Scrutiny @ 10am Mass
10:00a
Sunday Mass
11:15a
Confessions
12:00p
Sunday Mass
1:30p
Baptisms
3:00p
Family Baptism
18
Day 6
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Lent with St. Benedict
2:00p
Speaker: Karen May
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
NO PSR
7:00p
Parish Mission
19
Day 1
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Mass: Grade 5
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Bible Study
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
11:00a
Geri McDonough Funeral Mass
12:30p
Parish Staff Meeting
1:45p
6th Grade Seder Meal
2:00p
Budget Review Meeting
2:30p
Nursing Home Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
LEGO Club
4:15p
NO PSR
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Parish Mission
20
Day 2
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
8:30a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
10:30a
McKeon Group
12:00p
Anne Gorski Funeral Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Eager Engineers
3:30p
Girls Scouts: 2nd Grade
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
6:00p
St. John the Evangelist Leadership Guild
7:00p
Parish Mission
21
Day 3
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:15a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
7:45a
SRS Faculty & Staff Meeting
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
10:15a
Grade 6: Personal Finance
10:30a
James Redinger Funeral Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
Fish Fry Prep
5:30p
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
7:00p
Cub Scouts
7:00p
Meditation
7:30p
Guild Book Club
22
Day 4
END OF 3RD QUARTER
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:00a
3v3 Basketball Tournament
9:15a
5th Grade Ignatian Retreat
9:15a
Mass: Grade 1
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
12:00p
Grade 1: Prayer Service
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
5:00p
Fish Fry
5:00p
Harp/Truchon Wedding
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
23
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00a
Fish Fry Deep Clean
3:00p
Confessions
4:30p
Vigil Mass
24
PALM SUNDAY
8:00a
Sunday Mass
9:30a
Preschool Religion
10:00a
Littlest Angels Child Care
10:00a
Sunday Mass
12:00p
Sunday Mass
1:15p
Mission Outreach Huddle
1:30p
Baptisms
7:00p
Insight Night
25
HOLY WEEK
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:00a
Spiritual Olympics Events
9:15a
Weekday Mass
2:00p
Spiritual Olympics Mass
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
PSR
26
Day 5
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:00a
Wax Museum
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Ignatian Spiritual Exercises Retreat
12:00p
SRS 5th Grade Retreat
3:00p
Piano Tuning
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
LEGO Club
4:00p
PSR Gr. 6 Seder Meal
4:15p
PSR
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Consoling the Heart of Jesus
7:00p
Chrism Mass
7:00p
Finance Council Budget Meeting
27
Day 6
7:00a
Raiders Club - AM
7:45a
Weekday Mass
8:30a
No Activities in Community Room or Church
9:00a
Pray, Gather, Play Meeting
10:30a
McKeon Group
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:20p
Raiders Club - PM
3:30p
Eager Engineers
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Confessions
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop Meeting
7:00p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
8:30p
Tenebrae
28
HOLY THURSDAY
NO SCHOOL
7:30p
Mass of the Lord's Supper
8:30p
Eucharistic Adoration
29
GOOD FRIDAY
NO SCHOOL
12:00p
Stations of the Cross
12:30p
Confessions
3:00p
Celebration of the Passion of Our Lord
30
HOLY SATURDAY
11:00a
RCIA Practice
12:00p
Easter Vigil Server Practice
1:00p
Blessing of Food
8:30p
Easter Vigil Mass
10:45p
RCIA Reception
31
EASTER SUNDAY
Parish Office Closed
7:30a
Easter Sunday Mass
9:00a
Easter Sunday Mass
9:45a
No Preschool Religion
10:30a
Easter Sunday Mass
12:00p
Easter Sunday Mass
1
NO SCHOOL
PARISH OFFICE CLOSED
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Weekday Mass
6:30p
NO PSR
7:00p
Women's Cancer Support Group
2
NO SCHOOL
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Weekday Mass
4:15p
NO PSR
7:00p
Men's Cancer Support Group
3
NO SCHOOL
7:45a
Weekday Mass
8:30a
NO ACTIVITES IN PARISH AFTER 7:45am MASS
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop Meeting
4
NO SCHOOL
7:15a
Divine Mercy Cenacle
9:15a
Weekday Mass
7:00p
Meditation
5
NO SCHOOL
7:45a
Weekday Mass
9:15a
Weekday Mass
10:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
8:00a
Catholic Men's Fellowship
1:00p
Hanwell/Brusk Wedding
2:30p
Confessions
4:30p
Vigil Mass